13675 107a Avenue
Surrey · V3T 0X2
Flamingo One
Pets
Pets allowed
Commute scores
Walk
83
Bike
90
Transit
87
Drive
8
Flamingo One
Pets
Pets allowed
Commute scores
Walk
83
Bike
90
Transit
87
Drive
8
Surrey · V3T 0X2
Flamingo One
Pets
Pets allowed
Commute scores
Walk
83
Bike
90
Transit
87
Drive
8
Flamingo One
Pets
Pets allowed
Commute scores
Walk
83
Bike
90
Transit
87
Drive
8
Schedule private showing
Book now
Welcome to Flamingo, the newest icon in Surrey Central by Tien Sher Group (ITC Group is contractor). This brand-new 1-bedroom apartment on the 22nd floor, offering panoramic city and mountain views, is a fantastic opportunity for first-time buyers or investors. It features a bright, open layout with premium integrated appliances, elegant quartz countertops, sleek flat-panel cabinetry, and wide-plank flooring throughout. Enjoy year-round comfort with A/C and a heat pump, plus a spacious covered balcony for relaxing or entertaining. AMAZING AMENITIES include a fireside lounge, BBQ terrace, fitness centre, social room with full kitchen, hobby studio, theatre, children’s play area, and dog park. Five minutes from Gateway SkyTrain, shops, 1 EV parking and 1 Storage locker included!
1
Beds
1 full
Baths
550 ft²
Floor area
2025
Year built
5
Storeys
1
Levels
5 Plus Level
Main floor (ground)
550 ft²
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$3,274
Principal and interest
$2,775
Property tax
$0
Strata fee
$349
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $119,980 down (20%) on $599,900, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$569,900
13757 108 Avenue
Surrey · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
668 sqft
$853/sqft
Built 2027
175d on market
MLS® R3071046
$524,900
13725 George Junction
Surrey · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
505 sqft
$1,039/sqft
Built 2025
366d on market
MLS® R3004911
$699,000
13675 107a Avenue
Surrey · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
633 sqft
$1,104/sqft
Built 2025
184d on market
MLS® R3067672