13303 Central Avenue
Surrey · V3T 0K6
Pets
Pets allowed
Pets
Pets allowed
Surrey · V3T 0K6
Pets
Pets allowed
Pets
Pets allowed
Schedule private showing
Book now
Welcome to Wave built by Rize Alliance. A beautiful open concept 1 BED home with a massive DEN (almost the same size & can be used as a SECOND BEDROOM!), storage locker & parking. This aesthetically pleasing home offers a plethora of storage & full size S/S appliances. Features quartz countertops, stainless appliances. Great balcony. This bright modern residence includes great amenities: gym, party room & rooftop patio & more. Located in a desirable community & situated in a central location in Downtown Surrey, only steps from the Skytrain, SFU, KPU, City Hall, Library, T&T, Walmart, Central City Shopping Centre, Holland Park & fantastic Restaurants. You don't want to miss the opportunity to experience this exceptional unit for yourself! Call for a viewing today!
1
Beds
1 full
Baths
526 ft²
Floor area
2015
Year built
1
Storey
1
Parking
$304/mo
Strata fee
$1,839/yr
Main floor (ground)
526 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$2,309
Principal and interest
$1,702
Property tax
$153
Strata fee
$304
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $73,600 down (20%) on $368,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$379,900
13308 Central Avenue
Surrey · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
471 sqft
$807/sqft
Built 2019
199d on market
MLS® R3064155
$385,000
13728 108 Avenue
Surrey · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
544 sqft
$708/sqft
Built 2012
282d on market
MLS® R3036203
$379,888
13359 Old Yale Road
Surrey · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
453 sqft
$839/sqft
Built 2023
182d on market
MLS® R3069066