13740 75a Avenue
Surrey · V3W 0E8
Mirra
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK
Mirra
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK
Surrey · V3W 0E8
Book now
Welcome to the MIRRA by Wanson Group! Experience modern living in this stunning Top Floor apartment, where traditional craftsmanship meets contemporary design. This beautiful home offers 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 2 parking stalls and 1 locker, providing exceptional value and convenience. Ideally located just steps away from shopping centre, restaurants, grocery stores, schools, recreational facilities, and public transit. Enjoy the comfort of in-suite laundry, high ceiling living room (11 feet), south facing balcony with optimal sunlight exposure and secure underground parking. Vacant unit; book your appointment for a private showing!
1
Beds
1 full
Baths
554 ft²
Floor area
2011
Year built
1
Storey
2
Parking
$354/mo
Strata fee
$1,920/yr
Main floor (ground)
554 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$2,510
Principal and interest
$1,846
Property tax
$160
Strata fee
$354
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $79,800 down (20%) on $399,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$399,900
8509 158 Street
Surrey · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
491 sqft
$814/sqft
Built 2025
157d on market
MLS® R3073812
$425,000
8168 120a Street
Surrey · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
648 sqft
$656/sqft
Built 2010
358d on market
MLS® R3008737
$439,900
8158 166 Street
Surrey · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
520 sqft
$846/sqft
Built 2025
282d on market
MLS® R3035061