13623 81a Avenue
Surrey · V3W 3N7
Pets
Pets allowed
Pets
Pets allowed
Surrey · V3W 3N7
Pets
Pets allowed
Pets
Pets allowed
Schedule private showing
Book now
Welcome to Kings Landing II by Dawson+Sawyer! This beautifully designed 1 bedroom + den, 1 bathroom home combines style, comfort, and functionality with an open-concept layout, stainless steel appliances, and upgraded kitchen island with under-cabinet lighting. Enjoy a bright living space with unobstructed mountain views, a spacious primary bedroom with walk-in closet and ensuite, plus a flex den with sliding door perfect for a home office or guest room. Amenities include a gym, games room and party lounge all within a wheelchair-accessible building. Pets and rentals allowed! Steps to shopping, parks, and transit — this is modern living at its best. Easy to show and sure to impress!
1
Beds
1 full
Baths
627 ft²
Floor area
2021
Year built
1
Storey
$287/mo
Main floor (ground)
627 ft²
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$2,920
Principal and interest
$2,308
Property tax
$175
Strata fee
$287
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $99,800 down (20%) on $499,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$499,000
13623 81a Avenue
Surrey · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
615 sqft
$811/sqft
Built 2021
134d on market
MLS® R3076912
$515,000
13788 76 Avenue
Surrey · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
600 sqft
$858/sqft
Built 2025
237d on market
MLS® R3052544
$489,000
15825 85 Avenue
Surrey · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
606 sqft
$807/sqft
Built 2023
198d on market
MLS® R3064747