14960 102a Avenue
Surrey · V3R 6A3
Surrey · V3R 6A3
Schedule private showing
Book now
Open House
Sat
May 23
7:00 p.m. – 8:30 p.m.
First time on the market! This beautiful corner suite, sub-penthouse, has been meticulously maintained by the original owner since new. Private, spacious, end unit with lots of natural light. Open concept with large rooms offers an executive lifestyle including 300 sq. ft. of private, outdoor space. Rare to find this amount of space with flexible, indoor/outdoor living. Move in ready, or take it to the next level with some easy updates. The Max offers 10 visitor stalls in the underground, 2 bike rooms, and a huge party room/patio. Guildford Town Center, Green Timbers Forest Park or Guildford Rec. Center are just steps away. Minutes from Hwy #1 and express transportation options to Skytrain and Vancouver. Best to put this one at the top of your list and request a showing today!
1
Beds
1 full
Baths
755 ft²
Floor area
2010
Year built
1
Storey
1
Parking
$419/mo
Strata fee
$2,046/yr
Main floor (ground)
755 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$2,908
Principal and interest
$2,169
Property tax
$171
Strata fee
$419
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $93,776 down (20%) on $468,880, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$449,000
9626 148 Street
Surrey · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
780 sqft
$576/sqft
Built 1993
136d on market
MLS® R3075679
$429,990
15268 105 Avenue
Surrey · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
731 sqft
$588/sqft
Built 1996
134d on market
MLS® R3076978
$424,999
15268 105 Avenue
Surrey · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
737 sqft
$577/sqft
Built 1995
184d on market
MLS® R3068294