16172 20 Avenue
Surrey · V3S 9M8
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Surrey · V3S 9M8
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Schedule private showing
Book now
Fantastic opportunity for builder and investors! This 1.13-acre future development property located in the Highway 99 Corridor plan, is slated for future business park/light industrial zoning. It is on 20th Avenue offers strategic proximity to key transportation routes, including designated truck routes to the US and easy access to international airports. Potential uses include office and service purposes, wholesale, warehousing, and light manufacturing.
1
Beds
0 full
Baths
3,183 ft²
Floor area
1972
Year built
1
Storey
$11,193/yr
Main floor (ground)
1,708 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Tax from listing
Est. monthly total
$30,131
Principal and interest
$29,048
Property tax
$933
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $1,256,000 down (20%) on $6,280,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$4,900,000
16216 20 Avenue
Surrey · Residential
3 bd
3 ba
3,726 sqft
$1,315/sqft
Built 1972
149d on market
MLS® R3075121
$5,998,000
4755 6th Avenue
Vancouver · Residential
2 bd
3 ba
3,089 sqft
$1,942/sqft
Built 1927
237d on market
MLS® R3052796
$5,999,900
19839 28 Avenue
Langley · Residential
2 bd
1 ba
1,212 sqft
$4,950/sqft
Built 1961
160d on market
MLS® R3073692