5160 Davis Bay Road
Sechelt · V7Z 0H3
Sechelt · V7Z 0H3
Schedule private showing
Book now
“The West” offers a perfect blend of modern design and timeless finishes in the heart of Davis Bay — one of the Sunshine Coast’s most desirable communities. This bright and spacious one-bedroom plus den, second-floor unit is wheelchair accessible and located in a peaceful area of the building. Enjoy your morning coffee on the large covered patio. Features include granite countertops, bamboo floors, 9’ ceilings, stainless steel appliances, and a natural gas stove. Pet-friendly with no age or rental restrictions, storage locker included, and gas in strata fees. Across the street, the Davis Bay boardwalk offers swimming, fishing, sunset walks, and a vibrant seaside lifestyle. Close to coffee shops & restaurants. Perfect for your summer weekend get-aways or full time living! Dont miss out!
1
Beds
2 full
Baths
914 ft²
Floor area
2006
Year built
1
Storey
1
Parking
$384/mo
Strata fee
$3,118/yr
Main floor (ground)
914 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$3,102
Principal and interest
$2,308
Property tax
$260
Strata fee
$384
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $99,800 down (20%) on $499,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$448,800
20460 Douglas Crescent
Langley · Residential
1 bd
2 ba
955 sqft
$470/sqft
Built 2011
161d on market
MLS® R3073716
$485,000
7475 138 Street
Surrey · Residential
1 bd
2 ba
834 sqft
$582/sqft
Built 1994
242d on market
MLS® R3050346
$575,000
10 Renaissance Square
New Westminster · Residential
1 bd
2 ba
776 sqft
$741/sqft
Built 2006
281d on market
MLS® R3036599