9300 Glenacres Drive
Richmond · V7A 1Y8
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
16
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
16
Richmond · V7A 1Y8
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
16
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
16
Schedule private showing
Book now
For more information, click the Brochure button. Welcome to Sharon Gardens. Bright 1-bedroom plus spacious den (fits a queen; with a closet) with 1 bathroom. Fresh paint, updated fridge and stove, and a combined living/dining room that opens to a balcony overlooking the elementary school for a pleasant, open outlook. Includes 1 covered parking stall and 1 outdoor stall, plus abundant visitor parking. Amenities: outdoor pool, gym, sauna, elevator, 3 guest suites, social/party room, workshop, bike room and locker. Pet-friendly building. Strata fees include water. All measurements are approximate.
1
Beds
1 full
Baths
760 ft²
Floor area
1971
Year built
1
Storey
$421/mo
Main floor (ground)
760 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$2,700
Principal and interest
$2,012
Property tax
$117
Strata fee
$421
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $87,000 down (20%) on $435,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$485,000
6651 Minoru Boulevard
Richmond · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
756 sqft
$642/sqft
Built 1973
227d on market
MLS® R3056486
$435,000
8600 Jones Road
Richmond · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
680 sqft
$640/sqft
Built 1992
192d on market
MLS® R3066997
$399,500
7293 Moffatt Road
Richmond · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
684 sqft
$584/sqft
Built 1981
185d on market
MLS® R3067702