6651 Minoru Boulevard
Richmond · V6Y 1Z2
Park Towers
Pets
No pets allowed
Commute scores
Walk
23
Bike
5
Transit
13
Drive
22
Park Towers
Pets
No pets allowed
Commute scores
Walk
23
Bike
5
Transit
13
Drive
22
Richmond · V6Y 1Z2
Park Towers
Pets
No pets allowed
Commute scores
Walk
23
Bike
5
Transit
13
Drive
22
Park Towers
Pets
No pets allowed
Commute scores
Walk
23
Bike
5
Transit
13
Drive
22
Schedule private showing
Book now
Central Location "Park Towers". 1 bedroom apartment, 13/F, West facing with nice open view, Fashion updated and in beautiful condition. Balcony with sliding windows. Rental allowed with restrictions. No pets. Amenities including gym, sauna, hot tub and outdoor swimming pool. and a large clean shared laundry. opposite to Richmond Centre, Walking distance to Aquatic Centre, Minoru Park, Sports & Hockey Arena, Library, Bus Stop, Cuisine, Recreation, School, near Minoru Centre & Richmond Hospital, etc. ... Purchase price including Furniture (sofa & bed).
1
Beds
1 full
Baths
756 ft²
Floor area
1973
Year built
1
Storey
1
Parking
$358/mo
Strata fee
$1,442/yr
Main floor (ground)
756 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$2,871
Principal and interest
$2,243
Property tax
$120
Strata fee
$358
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $97,000 down (20%) on $485,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$435,000
9300 Glenacres Drive
Richmond · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
760 sqft
$572/sqft
Built 1971
208d on market
MLS® R3061912
$568,000
7500 Minoru Boulevard
Richmond · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
758 sqft
$749/sqft
Built 1985
204d on market
MLS® R3063150
$538,000
6119 Cooney Road
Richmond · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
623 sqft
$864/sqft
Built 1996
339d on market
MLS® R3016716