23220 Dyke Road
Richmond · V6V 1E2
Lamina Marine
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
8
Drive
10
Lamina Marine
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
8
Drive
10
Richmond · V6V 1E2
Lamina Marine
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
8
Drive
10
Lamina Marine
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
8
Drive
10
Schedule private showing
Book now
Don't miss this one owner FLOAT HOME! First time on the market. Ideally located for quick access to Surrey, Delta, Burnaby, New Westminster & Richmond. This cute home has everything you need, 1 bdrm upstairs with deck & totally open main floor with access to a lovely outdoor deck. Hot water tank was just recently replaced too. There is minimal maintenance with the metal exterior & roof plus the secure - gated location brings peace of mind. Note - no rentals & children BUT pets are allowed! QUICK POSSESSION IS AVAILABLE. ** NO PTT (PROPERTY TRANSFER TAX), NO SPEC TAX, FOREIGN BUYERS ARE ALLOWED!! Live your best life right down on the river close to all amenities.
Land ownership
Leasehold (prepaid strata)
1
Beds
1 full
Baths
570 ft²
Floor area
2003
Year built
2
Storeys
1
Main floor (ground)
426 ft²
Est. monthly total
$1,223
Principal and interest
$1,073
Property tax
$0
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $46,400 down (20%) on $232,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$230,000
21000 Enzian Way
Agassiz · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
544 sqft
$423/sqft
Built 1978
213d on market
MLS® R3061597
$253,000
910 Fifth Avenue
New Westminster · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
608 sqft
$416/sqft
Built 1968
214d on market
MLS® R3061184
$260,000
21000 Enzian Way
Agassiz · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
544 sqft
$478/sqft
Built 1978
212d on market
MLS® R3061501