200 Westhill Place
Port Moody · V3H 1V2
Westhill Place
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
37
Transit
39
Drive
18
Westhill Place
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
37
Transit
39
Drive
18
Port Moody · V3H 1V2
Westhill Place
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
37
Transit
39
Drive
18
Westhill Place
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
37
Transit
39
Drive
18
Schedule private showing
Book now
WOW!! Port Moody-the city of parks, trails and ocean side recreation. Nestled in the trees is this ground level 1 bedroom apartment, perfect for the first time buyer or investor. What a great ground level unit on the quiet side of the building. Unit features an updated bath, laminate floors, large in suite storage room with barn doors. What a rare find with this unit, you will enjoy sitting on the balcony surrounded by trees enjoying mother nature. Well managed building with some recent updates completed. Unit offers a in suite storage, large bedroom and formal area, slider door to balcony. Just a short walk to Seaview Elementary and close to transit. just a short drive to brewery row where you can enjoy your favourite craft brewery, easy access to SFU, Skytrain and shopping.
1
Beds
1 full
Baths
687 ft²
Floor area
1970
Year built
1
Parking
$345/mo
Main floor (ground)
687 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$2,016
Principal and interest
$1,383
Property tax
$139
Strata fee
$345
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $59,800 down (20%) on $299,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$340,000
535 Blue Mountain Street
Coquitlam · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
659 sqft
$516/sqft
Built 1975
161d on market
MLS® R3073426
$320,000
1122 King Albert Avenue
Coquitlam · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
557 sqft
$575/sqft
Built 1980
168d on market
MLS® R3072585
$309,000
1850 Comox Street
Vancouver · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
574 sqft
$538/sqft
Built 1968
283d on market
MLS® R3036021