910 Fifth Avenue
New Westminster · V3M 1Y2
Grosvenor Court
Pets
No pets allowed
Grosvenor Court
Pets
No pets allowed
New Westminster · V3M 1Y2
Book now
Super opportunity! This top floor one-bedroom unit at the Grosvenor Court is perfect for buyers aged 40+ looking for a low-priced property. This is NOT a strata - It is an incorporation that owns the land and building. The buyer becomes a shareholder in the Corporation (Aldercrest Developments Inc.) by share transfer. NO mortgages allowed- Cash, LOC or private financing required. Quiet, north-facing 1 BDRM, 1 BATH suite has a 40+ age restriction (sorry no children, pets or rentals). Your low monthly maintenance fee includes heating, hot water and property taxes! This home comes with a secure underground parking space (#33) and a storage locker (#308) as well as a shared laundry.
1
Beds
1 full
Baths
608 ft²
Floor area
1968
Year built
1
Storey
1
Parking
$378/mo
Strata fee
$35,126/yr
Main floor (ground)
608 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$4,625
Principal and interest
$1,170
Property tax
$2,927
Strata fee
$378
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $50,600 down (20%) on $253,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$260,000
21000 Enzian Way
Agassiz · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
544 sqft
$478/sqft
Built 1978
212d on market
MLS® R3061501
$275,000
33960 Old Yale Road
Abbotsford · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
601 sqft
$458/sqft
Built 2007
206d on market
MLS® R3062443
$230,000
21000 Enzian Way
Agassiz · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
544 sqft
$423/sqft
Built 1978
213d on market
MLS® R3061597