11601 227 Street
Maple Ridge · V2X 0J7
Castlemount
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (One)
Castlemount
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (One)
Maple Ridge · V2X 0J7
Book now
Welcome to Castlemount at Fraserview Village, well-maintained 1 bed, 1 bath home designed for comfort & convenience in a 55+ community. This bright & spacious unit features an open floor plan w/ large kitchen offering a peninsula w/ extra seating, flowing into the dining & living areas. Enjoy a cozy gas F/P, vaulted ceilings & oversized windows that fill the space with natural light. Dual-header A/C units in both the living room & bdrm ensure year-round comfort. The generously sized bdrm includes dual closets & access to the full bath. Balcony offers lovely views of the Fraser River. Fraserview Village, you’ll have access to a clubhouse, exercise centre, indoor pool, workshop & more + easy access to the West Coast Express, Fraser River waterfront & all the amenities of Downtown Maple Ridge
1
Beds
1 full
Baths
802 ft²
Floor area
1993
Year built
1
Storey
1
Parking
$285/mo
Strata fee
$2,039/yr
Main floor (ground)
802 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$2,663
Principal and interest
$2,058
Property tax
$170
Strata fee
$285
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $89,000 down (20%) on $445,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$489,000
12075 Edge Street
Maple Ridge · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
638 sqft
$766/sqft
Built 2013
374d on market
MLS® R3001964
$449,000
9626 148 Street
Surrey · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
780 sqft
$576/sqft
Built 1993
136d on market
MLS® R3075679
$429,990
15268 105 Avenue
Surrey · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
731 sqft
$588/sqft
Built 1996
134d on market
MLS® R3076978