5223 Wesjac Road
Madeira Park · V0N 2H1
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Madeira Park · V0N 2H1
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Schedule private showing
Book now
Beautifully maintain, well-cared, with updates, this 1+ bedroom mobile home is situated on a larger sunny corner lot in the Pender Harbor community. The welcoming entry is through the spacious covered sundeck to a bright and sunny light color scheme. Skylight above the breakfast area, custom wood cabinets in the 4 pce. bath and bedroom. Flex room is multi-purpose as an office/laundry room with storage. The additional storage room is large, heated, and has interior/exterior access. Lots of room in the rear yard for your activities and includes an 8'X8' insulated shed for extra storage/garden tools. Marina, golf course and shopping nearby.
1
Beds
1 full
Baths
705 ft²
Floor area
1973
Year built
1
Storey
6
Main floor (ground)
705 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Tax from listing
Est. monthly total
$2,433
Principal and interest
$2,128
Property tax
$155
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $92,000 down (20%) on $459,999, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$488,000
7428 19th Avenue
Burnaby · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
712 sqft
$685/sqft
Built 1971
255d on market
MLS® R3047320
$485,000
6651 Minoru Boulevard
Richmond · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
756 sqft
$642/sqft
Built 1973
227d on market
MLS® R3056486
$435,000
9300 Glenacres Drive
Richmond · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
760 sqft
$572/sqft
Built 1971
208d on market
MLS® R3061912