20460 Douglas Crescent
Langley · V3A 0C6
Serenade
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (One)
Serenade
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (One)
Langley · V3A 0C6
Book now
Welcome to Serenade, located in the heart of downtown Langley. This beautifully updated 1-bedroom + bedroom sized den, offers one of the largest floorplans in the building with 955 sq. ft. of bright, open-concept living space. Enjoy a large south-facing balcony with peaceful park and mountain views—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home features a gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops, high-quality stainless steel appliances, and fresh flooring throughout. The spacious living and dining areas are ideal for modern living. Serenade offers fantastic amenities, including a fitness centre and a clubhouse with a full kitchen and patio. All of this is set in an unbeatable location adjacent to Douglas Park, and just steps to shopping, restaurants, transit, the heart of Langley!
1
Beds
2 full
Baths
955 ft²
Floor area
2011
Year built
1
Storey
1
Parking
$657/mo
Strata fee
$2,083/yr
Main floor (ground)
955 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$3,057
Principal and interest
$2,076
Property tax
$174
Strata fee
$657
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $89,760 down (20%) on $448,800, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$454,999
20219 54a Avenue
Langley · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
750 sqft
$607/sqft
Built 2011
239d on market
MLS® R3052153
$499,900
20062 Fraser Highway
Langley · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
840 sqft
$595/sqft
Built 2012
199d on market
MLS® R3063974
$499,900
5420 208 Street
Langley · Residential
2 bd
2 ba
871 sqft
$574/sqft
Built 2023
308d on market
MLS® R3028346