27215 Aldergrove Town Centre Drive
Langley · V4W 0E3
Aldergrove Town Centre
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Aldergrove Town Centre
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Langley · V4W 0E3
Book now
Welcome to SHORTREED at Aldergrove Town Centre! This brand-new 1 bed, 1 bath home offers a bright open layout with large windows, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, quartz counters, and an in-suite Samsung washer/dryer. A spacious private balcony extends your living space, and the home comes with secure parking, a storage locker, and bike storage for added convenience. Enjoy onsite amenities including a gym, daycare, clubhouse, and shops and cafés just steps away. Transit is right outside the complex, and with new commercial spaces coming on the building’s main level, everything will truly be at your fingertips. OPEN HOUSE DEC 6/7 2-4
1
Beds
1 full
Baths
531 ft²
Floor area
2025
Year built
1
Storey
1
Main floor (ground)
531 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$2,478
Principal and interest
$1,964
Property tax
$0
Strata fee
$364
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $84,900 down (20%) on $424,500, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$429,900
27218 Aldergrove Town Centre Drive
Langley · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
640 sqft
$672/sqft
Built 2025
164d on market
MLS® R3072387
$455,000
5398 207 Street
Langley · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
569 sqft
$800/sqft
Built 2025
188d on market
MLS® R3067619
$465,000
5398 207 Street
Langley · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
585 sqft
$795/sqft
Built 2025
167d on market
MLS® R3072522