2841 Blackwater Road
D'Arcy · V0N 1L0
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
D'Arcy · V0N 1L0
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Schedule private showing
Book now
Tucked in the trees near Blackwater and Birkenhead Lakes, this private off-grid cabin offers a peaceful retreat just 40 minutes from Pemberton. Thoughtfully updated with new windows and a new solar system, the cozy cabin features an open loft bedroom, airtight wood stove, propane cooktop, and enzyme composting toilet. A spring-fed water source with registered water license supplies the home, with an outdoor shower for seasonal use. Enjoy the screened porch beside the water feature, a firepit for evening gatherings, and a landscaped yard with blueberries, raspberries, blackcurrants, and huckleberries. Includes a solar-powered outbuilding, shed, and carport—surrounded by year-round recreation and complete privacy.
1
Beds
1 full
Baths
1,035 ft²
Floor area
1977
Year built
1
Storey
4
Main floor (ground)
617 ft²
Est. monthly total
$3,746
Principal and interest
$3,465
Property tax
$132
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $149,800 down (20%) on $749,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$699,000
41 Alexander Street
Vancouver · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
942 sqft
$742/sqft
Built 1990
189d on market
MLS® R3067303
$860,000
2202 Folkestone Way
West Vancouver · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
1,045 sqft
$823/sqft
Built 1976
255d on market
MLS® R3045136
$799,000
177 Mariners Way
Mayne Island · Residential
2 bd
1 ba
876 sqft
$912/sqft
Built 1975
336d on market
MLS® R3017930