535 Blue Mountain Street
Coquitlam · V3J 4R2
Regal Court
Pets
Cats OK · No Dogs · Number Limit (Two)
Regal Court
Pets
Cats OK · No Dogs · Number Limit (Two)
Coquitlam · V3J 4R2
Book now
LOCATION-LOCATION! Welcome to REGAL COURT in the Central Austin Heights. PERFECT for 1st time home buyers! This spacious 1 bed & 1 bath home unit is ready to move in. Well layout floor plan in this large 659 sq ft with laminate floor in kitchen and front hallway. Well maintained building with pro-active strata including building upgrade on new roof (2018), elevator (2018), balcony (2021) and re-piping water lines (2012). Located within a block away to Blue Mountain Park & Vancouver Golf course. Walking distance to restaurant, grocery, schools and shopping centre. ONE secured underground parking & ONE storage locker. Shared laundry, Rentals allowed, No Dogs but Cats are ok. CONTACT NOW to schedule your private viewing appointment. OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY (5/17) between 11:30am-1:30pm.
1
Beds
1 full
Baths
659 ft²
Floor area
1975
Year built
1
Storey
1
Parking
$359/mo
Strata fee
$1,279/yr
Main floor (ground)
659 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$2,188
Principal and interest
$1,573
Property tax
$107
Strata fee
$359
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $68,000 down (20%) on $340,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$320,000
1122 King Albert Avenue
Coquitlam · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
557 sqft
$575/sqft
Built 1980
168d on market
MLS® R3072585
$359,900
3771 Bartlett Court
Burnaby · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
673 sqft
$535/sqft
Built 1977
338d on market
MLS® R3016370
$374,900
9847 Manchester Drive
Burnaby · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
663 sqft
$565/sqft
Built 1979
338d on market
MLS® R3017087