7388 Kingsway Street
Burnaby · V3N 0G9
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Burnaby · V3N 0G9
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Pets
Cats OK · Dogs OK · Number Limit (Two)
Schedule private showing
Book now
Super convenient location. Steps away Edmond sky train, community center, recreation center, shopping, restaurants, and more. This south facing luxurious and stylish concrete residence featuring a 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom layout. Highlighted by premium finishes, air conditioning & a spacious balcony offering mountains & city views. European appliances and exquisite stone counter tops. Additional exceptional amenities, including an indoor basketball court, fully equipped gym, sauna/steam room, squash court, lounge, party room, rooftop garden & concierge services.
1
Beds
1 full
Baths
589 ft²
Floor area
2020
Year built
1
Storey
1
Parking
$335/mo
Strata fee
$1,713/yr
Main floor (ground)
589 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$3,399
Principal and interest
$2,771
Property tax
$143
Strata fee
$335
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $119,800 down (20%) on $599,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$579,900
7769 Park Crescent
Burnaby · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
623 sqft
$931/sqft
Built 2024
194d on market
MLS® R3066439
$689,900
7683 Park Crescent
Burnaby · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
613 sqft
$1,125/sqft
Built 2024
247d on market
MLS® R3049865
$568,000
6511 Sussex Avenue
Burnaby · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
557 sqft
$1,020/sqft
Built 2023
225d on market
MLS® R3056665