4090 Whistler Way
Whistler · V8E 1J3
Whistler · V8E 1J3
Schedule private showing
Book now
Own your Whistler escape at The Westin Resort & Spa, just steps from the Whistler Village Gondola and only 1.5 hours from Vancouver. Suite 516, a 390 sq. ft. studio with king size Heavenly Bed and Queen Sofa Bed, is the lowest-priced studio available in this premier luxury hotel, offering exceptional value in one of the most desirable locations in the village. As an owner, you’re immersed in the Westin experience — a welcoming, full-service, pet-friendly resort designed for relaxation, adventure, and memorable family time. Enjoy the convenience of on-site dining, ski and bike valet, and the comfort of exceptional amenities including a heated indoor/outdoor pool, mountain-view hot tubs, steam rooms, sauna, fitness studio, and access to the award-winning spa. Call today.
0
Beds
1 full
Baths
390 ft²
Floor area
2002
Year built
1
Storey
$0/mo
Main floor (ground)
390 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$1,838
Principal and interest
$1,688
Property tax
$0
Strata fee
$0
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $72,980 down (20%) on $364,900, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$372,500
4090 Whistler Way
Whistler · Residential
0 bd
1 ba
407 sqft
$915/sqft
Built 2002
303d on market
MLS® R3029694
$442,900
4090 Whistler Way
Whistler · Residential
0 bd
1 ba
445 sqft
$995/sqft
Built 2002
168d on market
MLS® R3073071
$425,000
4315 Northlands Boulevard
Whistler · Residential
0 bd
1 ba
274 sqft
$1,551/sqft
Built 1998
231d on market
MLS® R3054515