4090 Whistler Way
Whistler · V8E 1J3
Whistler · V8E 1J3
Schedule private showing
Book now
Here’s your front-row seat to the Whistler lifestyle — and it’s calling your name. Suite 577 at The Westin Resort & Spa is a 407 sq. ft. studio that punches way above its weight. Forest views? Check. Fireplace? Absolutely. Westin Heavenly Bed? You’ll never want to get out of it. This is your stylish mountain crash pad, quiet retreat, and income earner all rolled into one. Everything you need to relax and recharge — a fully equipped kitchenette, Queen sofa bed for extra guests, and open layout that feels fresh and inviting. Whether you’re carving first tracks, hiking the high alpine, or just living your best après life, this suite has your back. And the perks? Off the charts. Heated indoor/outdoor pool. Soothing mountain-view hot tubs. Steam rooms, sauna, gym — the works. Plus, you
0
Beds
1 full
Baths
407 ft²
Floor area
2002
Main floor (ground)
407 ft²
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$1,873
Principal and interest
$1,723
Property tax
$0
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $74,500 down (20%) on $372,500, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$364,900
4090 Whistler Way
Whistler · Residential
0 bd
1 ba
390 sqft
$936/sqft
Built 2002
168d on market
MLS® R3072720
$442,900
4090 Whistler Way
Whistler · Residential
0 bd
1 ba
445 sqft
$995/sqft
Built 2002
168d on market
MLS® R3073071
$425,000
4315 Northlands Boulevard
Whistler · Residential
0 bd
1 ba
274 sqft
$1,551/sqft
Built 1998
231d on market
MLS® R3054515