1250 Burnaby Street
Vancouver · V6E 1P6
Pets
No pets allowed
Pets
No pets allowed
Vancouver · V6E 1P6
Pets
No pets allowed
Pets
No pets allowed
Schedule private showing
Book now
Welcome to The Horizon in the heart of Vancouver’s West End/Davie Village! This bright, fully renovated junior 1-bedroom offers an open floor plan and stunning city and ocean views. Enjoy a turn-key lifestyle with access to a spectacular rooftop deck featuring an outdoor pool, lounge area, and panoramic views of English Bay. Well-managed building with many upgrades—roof, elevators, plumbing, and boilers. Steps to the beach, seawall, shops, restaurants, and transit. Prepaid lease to Dec 31, 2073. Maintenance fee includes heat, hot water, and taxes. Rentals allowed.
Land ownership
Leasehold (prepaid strata)
0
Beds
1 full
Baths
420 ft²
Floor area
1966
Year built
1
Storey
$558/mo
Main floor (ground)
420 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$1,887
Principal and interest
$1,180
Property tax
$0
Strata fee
$558
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $51,000 down (20%) on $255,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$288,000
1480 Howe Street
Vancouver · Residential
0 bd
0 ba
470 sqft
$613/sqft
Built 2020
164d on market
MLS® R3072719
$230,000
1490 Highway 99 Highway
Pemberton · Residential
0 bd
1 ba
376 sqft
$612/sqft
Built 2004
321d on market
MLS® R3023152
$309,000
1850 Comox Street
Vancouver · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
574 sqft
$538/sqft
Built 1968
283d on market
MLS® R3036021