4390 Nanaimo Street
Vancouver · V5N 5J1
Commute scores
Walk
83
Bike
93
Transit
94
Drive
59
Commute scores
Walk
83
Bike
93
Transit
94
Drive
59
Vancouver · V5N 5J1
Commute scores
Walk
83
Bike
93
Transit
94
Drive
59
Commute scores
Walk
83
Bike
93
Transit
94
Drive
59
Schedule private showing
Book now
Attention to all developers and investors! This corner lot has excellent development potential! Centrally located and within the TOA (Transit Oriented Area) of Nanaimo Skytrain Station. Tier 2 - within 400m = Up to 12 storeys or up to 4.0 FSR. This is a 1.5 storey home with a basement and has 4 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms.
0
Beds
0 full
Baths
2,059 ft²
Floor area
1937
Year built
1
Storey
Main floor (ground)
933 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Tax from listing
Est. monthly total
$11,304
Principal and interest
$10,546
Property tax
$607
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $456,000 down (20%) on $2,280,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$2,360,184
1413 Cherry Crescent
No City Value · Residential
0 bd
0 ba
2,331 sqft
$1,013/sqft
Built 1963
260d on market
MLS® R3045239
$2,390,000
2361 200 Street
Langley · Residential
0 bd
0 ba
1,200 sqft
$1,992/sqft
Built 1972
191d on market
MLS® R3066569
$2,200,000
1512 Bond Street
North Vancouver · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
2,184 sqft
$1,007/sqft
Built 1978
199d on market
MLS® R3065619