1413 E Cherry Crescent
No City Value · V1Y 3Y2
No City Value · V1Y 3Y2
Schedule private showing
Book now
Prime development opportunity situated along the Bernard Avenue Transit Supportive Corridor(TSC), this property offers exceptional potential for apartment development under current TSC guidelines. Just steps from the highly anticipated new Parkinson Recreation Centre and minutes to downtown, this site is ideally located in a rapidly evolving, transit-oriented area within the Glenmore neighbourhood. The flat lot and central location make it a strong candidate for multi-unit residential, apartment, or mixed-use development.
0
Beds
0 full
Baths
2,331 ft²
Floor area
1963
Year built
1
Storey
$4,325/yr
Main floor (ground)
1,040 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Tax from listing
Est. monthly total
$11,428
Principal and interest
$10,917
Property tax
$360
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $472,037 down (20%) on $2,360,184, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$2,280,000
4390 Nanaimo Street
Vancouver · Residential
0 bd
0 ba
2,059 sqft
$1,107/sqft
Built 1937
353d on market
MLS® R3010106
$2,390,000
2361 200 Street
Langley · Residential
0 bd
0 ba
1,200 sqft
$1,992/sqft
Built 1972
191d on market
MLS® R3066569
$2,200,000
1512 Bond Street
North Vancouver · Residential
1 bd
1 ba
2,184 sqft
$1,007/sqft
Built 1978
199d on market
MLS® R3065619